2015 Governor's Cup State Finals
High School
Language Arts



*Attended Governor's Cup Summer Camp  
Rank
Student-School
Score Tiebreaker Tiebreaker 2
1
Karli Sanders * - Daviess County High School
48    
2
Alice Liu * - DuPont Manual High School
47    
3
Hencye Sights * - Henderson County High School
46    
4
Nate Gunning * - Russell High School
45 10 8
5
Carly Taylor * - Campbell County High School
45 10 7
6
Michael Baird * - Russell High School
45 7  
7
Leah Blair * - Johnson Central High School
44    
8
Makenzie Daniels * - Edmonson County High School
43 10  
9
Katie McMahan * - Johnson Central High School
43 8  
10
Joe White * - Clay County High School
42    
 
Olivia Kiser - Glasgow High School
40    
 
Lance Gibson - Henderson County High School
40    
 
Drake Boling * - Campbell County High School
40    
 
Noor Ali * - Pikeville High School
39    
 
Caleigh Propes - McCracken Co. High School
39    
 
Rachel Farmer - Woodford County High School
38    
 
Ruthie Dworin * - Louisville Classical Academy (HS)
38    
 
Jerod Crockett * - West Jessamine High School
37    
 
Victoria Dennison - Piarist School, The
36    
 
Bayne Lutz - Madisonville North Hopkins HS
36    
 
Hannah Edelen - Woodford County High School
35    
 
Ammad Mansoor * - Pikeville High School
35    
 
Claire Wilson - Russell High School
35    
 
Dylan Petiprin - Ballard High School
34    
 
Wyatt Receveur - Woodford County High School
34    
 
Carrie Joe Cecil * - Lawrence County High School
34    
 
Morgan Edmonds - Conner High School
34    
 
Rebecca Montgomery - Adair County High School
33    
 
Joanna Slusarewicz * - Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
33    
 
Manting Xu * - DuPont Manual High School
33    
 
Shelby Conley - Paul G. Blazer High School
32    
 
Emma Kagan-Moore - Danville High School
32    
 
Katie King - Lewis County High School
32    
 
Benjamin Kuhlman - Dixie Heights High School
31    
 
Sarah Goosey - Danville High School
30    
 
Anna Hamilton - Fleming County High School
30    
 
Sarah Gupta - Kentucky Country Day HS
30    
 
Taylor Senay - Elizabethtown High School
29    
 
Eileen Bunch - Villa Madonna Academy (HS)
28    
 
Aliyah Omar * - Middlesboro High School
28    
 
Katie Henning - Mercy Academy High School
28    
 
Treyton Grant - Adair County High School
27    
 
Caroline Floyd - South Laurel High School
27    
 
Jordan Hancock - Muhlenberg County High School
27    
 
Elija Shina - DuPont Manual High School
27    
 
Carby Mather - LaRue County High School
26    
 
Sangeet Sheth - University Heights Academy
26    
 
Sarah Moore * - Ryle High School
26    
 
Eli Graft - Conner High School
26    
 
Abigail Proffitt - Pineville High School
26    
 
Grace Vowels - John Hardin High School
25    
 
Rebecca Stanifer - Letcher Co. Central High School
25    
 
Kyle Casson - Simon Kenton High School
25    
 
Brent Caldwell - Randall K. Cooper High School
25    
 
Zack Barnett - Louisville Male Traditional High School
24    
 
Erin Wolford - Russell County High School
24    
 
Brooke Jackson - Hickman County High School
24    
 
Emily Goddard * - Graves County High School
23    
 
Ben Bowen - Pendleton County High School
23    
 
Jaewon Kang * - Calloway County High School
23    
 
Trey Moore * - June Buchanan High School
23    
 
Will Hardy * - Henderson County High School
23    
 
Glenn Stanton * - Ryle High School
23    
 
Elizabeth Pena - Doss High School
23    
 
Aric Anderson - Corbin High School
22    
 
James deLeon * - Madisonville North Hopkins HS
22    
 
Austin Higginbotham - Madison Central High School
21    
 
Brandi Bentley - Lewis County High School
21    
 
Rose Gilbert - St. Francis School
20    
 
Ashlee Gross - Breathitt County High School
20    
 
Henry Colburn * - Rowan County Senior High School
19    
 
Sarah Miles - Harlan County High School
19    
 
Ana Ocasio - Bullitt Central High School
19    
 
Claire Umstead * - Calloway County High School
18    
 
Christian Tipton - Estill County High School
18    
 
Haley Wheeler - Powell County High School
16    
 
Ashley Crenshaw * - Barren County High School
16    
 
Mandee Schermerhorn - Trigg County High School
16    
 
Taylor Whitsell - Boyle County High School
15    
 
David Ferguson - Bardstown High School
0    

*Attended Governor's Cup Summer Camp
Back
Print